Skip to content
Athletics

2003 AIS Athletics Program

Support staff
  • Chris Nunn -  Head Coach & Throws
  • Craig Hilliard – Jumps and Hurdles
  • Dick Telford - Middle & distance
  • John Fitzgerald - Walks
  • Iryna Dvoskina  – AIS AWD Coach and ACTAS Coordinator
Athletes
  • Felicity Abram
  • Luke Adams
  • Aleisha Anderson
  • Daniel Batman
  • Darren Bown
  • Damien Burroughs
  • Brett Cartwright
  • Ryan Christian
  • Lisa Corrigan
  • Roy Daniell
  • Nathan Deakes
  • Tim Driesen
  • Heath Francis
  • Amanda Fraser
  • Murray Goldfinch
  • Kate Gozzard
  • Adam Graham
  • Mitchell Hibbens
  • Patrick Johnson
  • Rhys Jones
  • Lisa Llorens
  • Hamish Macdonald
  • Tyson Mahon
  • James Matthews
  • Elisabeth Mcintosh
  • Clare Mckechnie
  • Jacob McReynolds
  • Liam Murphy
  • Anna Neumaier
  • Shermin Oksuz
  • Andrew O'Neill
  • Tim Parravicini
  • Sharon Rackham
  • Stuart Rendell
  • Lachlan Renshaw
  • Suzy Rhyddrech
  • Ross Ridgewell
  • Ben Rogers
  • Melissa Rollison
  • Jayden Russ
  • Michael Shelley
  • Tiah Simmons
  • Stephen Snowdon
  • Jai Taurima
  • Mark Thompson
  • Hayley Tomlinson
  • Cheryl Webb
  • Scott Wells
  • Claire Woods

Major international selections and medal performances

World Indoor Championships - Birmingham, Great Britain (14-16 March)
Men
  • Daniel Batman
Women
  • Benita Willis (Former)
World Championships - Paris, France (23-31 August)
Men
  • Luke Adams
  • Adam Basil (Former)
  • Daniel Batman (Former)
  • Patrick Johnson
  • Stuart Rendell
Women
  • Jana Pittman (Former)
  • Jane Saville (Former)
  • Benita Willis (Former)
World Student Games (Universiade) - Daegu, Korea (21-31 August)
Men
  • Jacob McReynolds
Women
  • Shermin Oksuz

Is this information complete?

The AIS Alumni Network website includes athletes who were on AIS scholarship for at least two months consecutively. All reasonable efforts have been made to ensure that the information included is accurate and comprehensive.

Please contact us if you notice any errors or omissions.

Return to top